ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:



M.R. Jisnuson Svasti(Honorary Chairperson and President of PST)
James Ketudat-Cairns(Chairperson)
Ekaruth Srisook(Co-Chairperson)
Chantragan Srisomsap(Treasurer)
Voraratt Champattanachai(Secretary)
Kittisak Yokthongwattana(Secretary)

Members:
Pornpun AramsangthienchaiKriengsak Lirdprapamongkol
Dumrongkiet Arthan Somchart Maenpuen
Nonlawat Boonyalai Nilubol Monique Paricharttanakul
Pimchai Chaiyen Chatchawin Petchlert
Salil Chanroj Surapong Pinitglang
Jittima Charoenpanich Sittiruk Roytrakul
Waeowalee Choksawangkarn Nawasit Rukbumrung
Kiattawee Choowongkomon Samart Sai-ut
Panata Iawsipo Polkit Sangvanich
Sutin Kingtong Songklod Sarapusit
Palangpon Kongsaeree Klaokwan Srisook
Prachumporn Kongsaeree Rudee Surarit
Vichaya Gunbua Anuttara Udomprasert


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE:



 
Erinna Lee (Australia)
Richard Simpson (Australia)
Zengyi Chang (China, Past President of APPA)
Ming Lei (China)
Feng Shao (China)
Mohan Rao (India)
Dinakar Salunke (India)
Bambang Sugiharto (Indonesia)
Arief Witarto (Indonesia)
Haruki Nakamura (Japan)
Yuji Goto (Japan, Past President of APPA)
Hiroki Shirai (Japan)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (Japan)
Young Kee Kang (Korea, President of APPA)
Weontae Lee (Korea)
Young-Ki Paik (Korea)
Yeon Gyu Yu (Korea)
Mohamad Shukuri Mohamad Ali (Malaysia)
Raja Noor Zaliha Raja Abdul Rahman (Malaysia)
Ren Dobson (New Zealand)
Kurt L. Krause (New Zealand)
Alex Law (Singapore)
Jianxing Song (Singapore)
Chun-Jung Chen (Taiwan)
Yun-Ru (Ruby) Chen (Taiwan)
Chwan-Deng (David) Hsiao (Taiwan)
James Ketudat-Cairns (Thailand)
Worachart Sirawaraporn (Thailand)
M.R. Jisnuson Svasti (Thailand, President of PST)
Lemmuel Tayo (The Philippines)
Phan Van Chi (Vietnam)
Truong Quoc Phong (Vietnam)


SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE:



James Ketudat-Cairns(Chairperson)
M.R. Jisnuson Svasti(Honorary Chairperson)

Members:
Ray Norton (Australia) Panadda Boonserm (Thailand)
Richard Simpson (Australia) Pimchai Chaiyen (Thailand)
Feng Shao (China) Palangpon Kongsaeree (Thailand)
Mohan Rao (India) Puey Ounjai (Thailand)
Bambang Sugiharto (Indonesia)Chatchawin Petchlert (Thailand)
Genji Kurisu (Japan) Wipa Suginta (Thailand)
Kurt Krause (New Zealand) Lemmuel Tayo (The Philippines)
James Tam (Singapore) Truong Quoc Phong (Vietnam)
Yun-Ru (Ruby) Chen (Taiwan)  

SECRETARIAT:



Voraratt Champattanachai(Chairperson)
Kittisak Yokthongwattana(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Daranee Chokchaichamnankit Lukana Ngiwsara
Siriporn Keeratichamroen Chris Verathamjamras
Kriengsak Lirdprapamongkol  

TREASURER:



Chantragan Srisomsap(Chairperson)
N. Monique Paricharttanakul(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Papada Chaisuriya Phatcharida Jantaree
Daranee Chokchaichamnankit Phannee Sawangareetrakul

REGISTRATION:



Voraratt Champattanachai(Chairperson)
Chantragan Srisomsap(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Papada Chaisuriya Theetat Ruangjaroon
Daranee Chokchaichamnankit Phannee Sawangareetrakul
Phatcharida Jantaree Pantipa Subhasitanont
Siriporn Keeratichamroen Chris Verathamjamras
Pukkavadee Netsirisawan Kamolwan Watcharatanyatip
Lukana Ngiwsara Bua Yentee
Nerunchara Nopawongse-Na-Ayuthaya

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY/WEB MASTER:



Chris Verathamjamras(Chairperson)

Members:
Apisak Chairojwattana Kittisak Ketkaew
Jidapa Jitprasong Tanapat Promata

TRANSPORTATION:



Vichaya Gunbua(Chairperson)
Sutin Kingtong(Co-chairperson)
Kriengsak Lirdprapamongkol(Co-chairperson)
Dumrongkiet Arthan(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Anan Athipornchai Jutamas Pantab
Saranya Bhuwanich Wasinee Pongprayoon
Panupong Boonpain Niramol Punbusayakul
Apisak Chairojwattana Nuntipak Rattanapan
Supatta Chueycham Samart Sai-Ut
Salinee Khachonpisitsak Poravee Santiarphon
Petlada Khositanon Wipada Siritanyong
Wilailuck Leamklang Sineenart Srimongkol
Chanapa Luanrat Chatthai Thaiprayoon
Sakulrat Mankhong Kullanist Thanormjit
Sopa Ninted Titiporn Tongyen
 
YOUNG SCIENTIST PROGRAM COMMITTEE:



Ekaruth Srisook(Chairperson)
Vichaya Gunbua(Deputy Chairperson)

Members:
Pornpun Aramsangthienchai Nawasit Rakbamrung
Salil Chanroj Samart Sai-ut
Waeowalee Choksawangkarn Songklod Sarapusit
Sutin Kingtong Woranop Sukparungsi
Somchart Maenpuen Ampika Thongphakdee
Chatchawin Petchlert Anuttara Udomprasert

ABSTRACT BOOK AND PROCEEDINGS:



Kriengsak Lirdprapamongkol(Chairperson)
Rudee Surarit(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Siriporn Keeratichamroen Chris Verathamjamras
Lukana Ngiwsara  

EXHIBITION:



Chantragan Srisomsap(Chairperson)
N. Monique Paricharttanakul(Co-chairperson)
Vichaya Gunbua(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Wirote Kruapoo Kiatsada Poompeng
Suchada Mai-Ngam Jariyavadee Suriyaphan
Jutaporn Neamvonk Siwanan Thaiwitcharoen
Tararat Nojit Patrawut Thaipichitburapa
Sutiratt Poonprasert Somrudee Wanrarun

RECEPTION AND HOSPITALITY:



N. Monique Paricharttanakul(Chairperson)
Chatchawin Petchlert(Co-chairperson)
Niramol Punbusayakul(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Salil Chanroj Somchart Maenpuen
Waeowalee ChoksawangkarnPhochit Nanthanawat
Panata Iawsipo Lukana Ngiwsara
Siriporn KeeratichamroenChatchawin Petchlert
Sutin Kingtong Siwanan Thaiwitcharoen

ANNOUNCEMENTS AND CEREMONY:



Palangpon Kongsaeree(Chairperson)

Members:
Kanchaya Honglertkongsakul Yupaporn Sameenoi
Prachumporn Kongsaeree Paranee Sripreechasak
Piyaporn Na Nongkhai Klaokwan Srisook
Palita Iammodjod Savaminee Teerawut
Pariya Pabunrueang N. Monique Paricharttanakul
Nawasit Rukbumrung  

VENUE AND AUDIOVISUAL:



Vichaya Gunbua(Chairperson)
Anuttara Udomprasert(Co-chairperson)
Pornpun Aramsangtienchai(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Thanattha Chobsilp Nopphawun Thubkhun
Rattakarn Jantrasorn Sarayut Watchasit
Chartchai Malaphong  

PUBLIC RELATIONS:



Nonlawat Boonyalai(Chairperson)
Dumrongkiet Arthan(Co-chairperson)

Members:
Chomdao Sinthuvanich