PLENARY SPEAKERS
 
Thomas Steitz (USA)
Nobel Laureate in Chemistry, 2009
Yale University
 
Madan Babu (UK)
Cambridge University
So Iwata (Japan)
Kyoto University / RIKEN, (Imperial College London)
Akhilesh Pandey
(India/USA)

Johns Hopkins University / Indian Institute of Bioinformatics
Carol Post (USA)
Purdue University
Jisnuson Svasti (Thailand)
Chulabhorn Research Institute / Mahidol University
Ruiming Xu (China)
Insititute of Biophysics (CAS)


PARALLEL SESSION SPEAKERS
  Damien Hall (Australia)   Yuji Goto (Japan)   Chwan-Deng (David) Hsiao (Taiwan)
  Erinna Lee (Australia)   Mitsunori Ikeguchi (Japan)   Ping-Chiang Lyu (Taiwan)
  Jacqueline Matthews (Australia)   Osamu Nureki (Japan)   Ming-Daw Tsai (Taiwan)
  Ray Norton (Australia)   Ichio Shimada (Japan)   Pimchai Chaiyen (Thailand)
  Gavin Reid (Australia)   Kouhei Tsumoto (Japan)   Ubolsree Leartsakulpanich (Thailand)
  Richard Simpson (Australia)   Yangmee Kim (Korea)   Piamsook Pongsawasdi (Thailand)
  Syed Rashel Kabir (Bangladesh)   Jooyoung Lee (Korea)   Polkit Sangvanich (Thailand)
  Zengyi Chang (China)   Weontae Lee (Korea)   Chantragan Srisomsap (Thailand)
  Zhenfeng Liu (China)   Yeon Gyu Yu (Korea)   Wipa Suginta (Thailand)
  Terence Poon (China)   Raja Noor Zaliha Raja Abdul Rahman
     (Malaysia)
  Ruchanok Tinikul (Thailand)
  Xinquan Wang (China)   Kurt Krause (New Zealand)   Sopit Wongkham (Thailand)
  Mohan Rao (India)   Nikhat Ahmed Siddiqui (Pakistan)   Joan Steitz (USA)
  Rajan Sankaranarayanan (India)   Salvador Caoili (The Philippines)   Truong Quoc Phong (Vietnam)
  Bambang Sugiharto (Indonesia)   Maxey Ching Ming Chung (Singapore)  
  Norie Araki (Japan)   Yun-Ru (Ruby) Chen (Taiwan)  


WORKSHOP SPEAKERS
  System Biology and Computational Biology
        Akhilesh Pandey (India/USA)
        Mitsunori Ikeguchi (Japan)
        Natini Jinawath (Thailand)
        Madan Babu (UK)
 
 
 
 
  Synchrotron Protein Science
        Genji Kurisu (Japan)
        Atsushi Nakagawa (Japan)
        Masaki Yamamoto (Japan)
        Chun-Jung Chen (Taiwan)
        Nuntaporn Kamonsutthipaijit (Thailand)
        Nuttawan Pramanpol (Thailand)
        Chomphunuch Songsiriritthigul (Thailand)
        Kanjana Thumanu (Thailand)